Focus shifts from Kitui Assembly to Executive as 26 COs are approved

0
184

By TCD TEAM.

The following Accounting officers have been approved by the county assembly of kitui as focus now shifts from the house to the Executive arm of government.

David Soi Masai, Chief Officer nominee, Environment and Forestry.

  1. Kamunda John, Chief Officer nominee, Governor’s Service Delivery.

  2. Nathan Kasamba Vungo, Chief Officer nominee, Water.

  3. Gladys Mami Wambua, Chief Officer nominee, Irrigation.

  4. Nelly Kavuu Mutisya, Chief Officer nominee, Agriculture and Fisheries.

  5. Jonathan Kyambi Nzau, Chief Officer nominee, Livestock Development & Apiculture.

  6. Michael Mutisya Kalii, Chief Officer nominee, Lands and Housing.

  7. Evans Mutemi Mutua, Chief Officer nominee, Urban Development.

  8. Pauline Kikele Mwalali, Chief Officer nominee, Basic Education, ECDE & Childcare Facilities.

  9. Kennedy Munyambu Mwendwa, Chief Officer nominee, Polytechnics, Vocational Centres and Homecraft Centres.

  10. Peter Ketonya Musya, Chief Officer nominee, Transport and Bodaboda Sector.

  11. Franciscah Kanza Kyuli, Chief Officer nominee, Performance Contracting, Disaster & Emergency Services.

  12. Lynn Kitwan, Chief Officer nominee, Public Health & Sanitation.

  13. Paul Ngei Monyi, Chief Officer nominee, Cooperatives & Citizen Group Economic Empowerment Initiatives.

  14. Fednard Ndemah Kathenge, Chief Officer nominee, Tourism, Hospitality and Game Reserves.

  15. Dr. Musyoka Benson Wambua, Chief Officer nominee, Medical Services.

  16. Stephen Kitonga Salee, Chief Officer nominee, Decentralized Units. SEKEB & Inter-Governmental Relations.

  17. Henry Ngilu Nyamai, Chief Officer nominee, Energy, Mineral & Natural Resources.

  18. Agnes Kawila Mulewa, Chief Officer nominee, Public Service & General Administration.

  19. Aggrey Kinyalili Kamba, Chief Officer nominee, Drugs & Medical Supplies.

  20. Patrick Masila Munuve, Chief Officer nominee, Economic Planning & Budgeting.

  21. Stephen Makau Musili, Chief Officer nominee, Trade, Industry, MSMEs & County IEZs.

  22. Benjamin Kithee Chamia, Chief Officer nominee, Roads & Public Works.

  23. John Makau Kimwele, Chief Officer nominee, Finance, Revenue Management, & Accounting.

  24. Bretta Mwangangi, Chief Officer nominee, Culture, Gender & Social Services.

  25. Nason Kang’alya Kilonzo, Chief Officer nominee, Youth, Sports ICT & Initiatives.

CLICK TO READ MORE :  Why Kalonzo is not attending Azimio rallies – ODM explains

Ends ///

Comments